Thread: Logic Riddle
View Single Post
  (#7) Old
gArGOyLe^^ is Offline
The ModFather
Forum Guide Mentor
gArGOyLe^^ will become famous soon enough
 
gArGOyLe^^'s Avatar
 
Posts: 8,297
Gallery: 8
Comments: 26
Join Date: Oct 2000
Location: ?>
Zodiac Sign: Sagittarius
Rating: 2 Votes / 5.00 Average
Credits: 278,237
   
08-25-03

good answers

If Zak is a liar then his statement is false. That would mean that it is false that there is atleast one liar and thus both zak and kaz must be truth tellers... but that would be impossible because we have already said that zak is a liar.

Therefore zak is a truthteller and his statement is true.

that makes kaz the liar.
  
Reply With Quote